Staff directory
District
Richie Peters
Mr. Richie Peters
Superintendent
419-533-5011
blank
Mrs. Jenell Buenger
Treasurer
419-533-5011
Staff directory
Mrs. Kristin Bauman
Accts. Payable/Exec. Asst.
419-533-5011
Staff directory
Mrs. Amber Wymer
EMIS Coordinator
419-533-5011
Staff directory
Mrs. Breanna Niedzwiecki
Payroll Specialist
419-533-5011
District
Staff directory
Mrs. Sheri Stacey
Transportation Supervisor
419-533-5031
Staff directory
Mr. Clarence Weirauch
Maintenance Supervisor
419-533-6641
Staff directory
Ms. Donna Eickholt
Cafeteria Supervisor
419-533-0006
Staff directory
Mr. Dustin Mays
Technology Facilitator
419-533-6641
Staff directory
katie
Mrs. Katie Jimenez
Dir. of Student Services
419-533-2604
Staff directory
Mrs. Amanda Voss
School Psychologist
419-533-2604
Staff directory
Mrs. Mariah Downing
Spec. Ed. Supervisor
419-533-2604
Staff directory
Mrs. Jeanette Saneholtz
Spec. Ed. Secretary
419-533-2604
Athletic contacts
Staff directory
Mr. Kaleb Pohlman
Athletic Director
419-533-6404
Staff directory
Ms. DeeAnn Shafer
Athletic Secretary
419-533-6404
elementary contacts
postl
Ms. Allison Postl
Principal
419-533-2604
Staff directory
 Mrs. Pam Righi 
School Counselor
419-533-1207
Staff directory
Mrs. Rita Bare 
Office Secretary
419-533-2604
Maddy Kuhlman
Mrs. Madelyn Kuhlman
NWOESC Preschool Teacher
Sue
Ms. Sue Davis
Preschool Support Staff
Goodman
Miss Katie Goodman
NWOESC Preschool Teacher
kim
Mrs. Kim Cavanaugh
Preschool Support Staff
Staff directory
Miss Ashley Martin
Preschool Support Staff
kathy bishop
Mrs. Kathy Bishop
Kinder Start
biederstedt
Mrs. Jodi Biederstedt
Kindergarten
abby
Mrs. Abbey Lamb
Kindergarten
Staff directory
Mrs. Mackenzie Mahnke
Kindergarten
Staff directory
Mrs. Kim Rettig
Kindergarten
Staff directory
Mrs. Sarah Feehan
First Grade 
Staff directory
Mrs. Brooke Keefer
First Grade
Staff directory
Mrs. Kara Kellermeier
First Grade 
Staff directory
Mrs. Meggin Radlinski
First Grade
Staff directory
Mrs. Merry Giesige 
Second Grade 
Staff directory
Mrs. Julie Masuwa
Second Grade
Staff directory
Mrs. Christy Myers
Second Grade 
Staff directory
Mrs. Jen Schroeder
Second Grade
Staff directory
Mrs. Regina Babcock
Third Grade 
Staff directory
Ms. Raellen Merritt
Third Grade 
Staff directory
Mrs. Dianna Szabo
Third Grade 
Staff directory
Mrs. Kaite Yungmann
Third Grade 
Staff directory
Mrs. Michelle Bailey 
Fourth Grade 
Staff directory
Mrs. Hillary McBride
Fourth Grade 
Staff directory
Mrs. Brittany Meyer
Fourth Grade
Staff directory
Mrs. Holly Weber
Fourth Grade
Staff directory
Mrs. Ashley Chapa 
Intervention Specialist 
Staff directory
Mrs. Annette Niekamp
Intervention Specialist
Staff directory
Mrs. Carey Pogan 
Invertvention Specialist
Staff directory
Mrs. Jan Strauss 
Title 1 Reading
Staff directory
Ms. Lori Giesige
Intervention Specialist
Staff directory
Mrs. Emily Hill 
Art
Staff directory
Mrs. Wendy Kundo
Library 
Staff directory
Mrs. Mary Chamberlin 
Music
Staff directory
Mrs. Traci Chapman
Physical Education
Staff directory
Mrs. Stacy Bowers
Technology
Staff directory
Mrs. Julie Shultz
Support Staff
Staff directory
Mrs. Sara Lawniczak
Support Staff
Staff directory
Mrs. Amber Flory
Support Staff
Staff directory
Mrs. Heidi Bell
Support Staff
Staff directory
Mrs. Deb Nash
Support Staff
Staff directory
Mrs. Renee Meyer
Support Staff
Staff directory
Miss Kennedy Hall
Support Staff
middle school contacts
kyle
Mr. Kyle Storrer
Principal
419-533-0020
Staff directory
Ms. Nancy McCann
School Counselor 
419-533-1218
Staff directory
Mrs. Teresa Bostelman
Office Secretary 
419-533-0020
pic
Mrs. Cindy Hageman
Fifth Grade 
pic
Mr. Doug Hinton 
Fifth Grade
pic
Mr. Luke Hutchinson
Fifth Grade 
pic
Mrs. Betsy Rees
Fifth Grade
pic
Mrs. Kim Jones
Sixth Grade
pic
Mrs. Jody Morris
Sixth Grade
pic
Mrs. Andrea Panning
Sixth Grade
pic
Mrs. Carrie Sines
Sixth Grade
pic
Mrs. Liz Halleck
Seventh Grade
pic
Mrs. Cassie Hartzell
Seventh Grade
pic
Mrs. Joanne Junge
Seventh Grade
jerry
Mr. Jerry Oberhaus
Seventh Grade
pic
Mrs. Sharon Brown 
Eighth Grade
pic
Mr. Dylan Bush
Eighth Grade
pic
Mr. Stephen Doseck
Eighth Grade
pic
Mrs. Kerry Homan
Eighth Grade
logo
Mrs. Teresa Detmer
Intervention Specialist
logo
Mrs. Renee Ellis
Intervention Specialist
Staff directory
Ms. Lori Giesige
Intervention Specialist
logo
Mrs. Tracy Krueger
Intervention Specialist
logo
Mrs. Amber Pingle
Intervention Specialist
logo
Mrs. Jill Evans 
Art
logo
Mrs. Emily Hill 
Art
Staff directory
Mrs. Mary Chamberlin 
Music
logo
Mrs. Chelsey Kester
Music
Staff directory
Mr. Lynn Leatherman
Music
logo
Mrs. Nicole Carter
Physical Education 
Mrs. Traci Chapman
Physical Education 
Staff directory
Mrs. Stacy Bowers 
Technology
Ms. Carrie Cowger
Spanish
LCHS
Staff directory
Mr. Greg Radwan
Principal
419-533-1231
Staff directory
Mrs. Shelley Ahleman
School Counselor
419-533-6403
Staff directory
Mrs. Heather Garretson
Office Secretary 
419-533-6641
Mr. Matt Bryan
Language Arts 
Mr. Jeff Ressler
Language Arts 
Miss Jessica Keller
Language Arts
Mrs. Heather Underwood 
Math 
Mrs. Diane Mott
Math
Mr. David Grim
Math
Mr. Ryan Miller 
Social Studies 
Mr. Casey Mohler 
Social Studies 
Mr. Patrick O'Dwyer
Social Studies 
Mr. Jacob Rupp 
Science 
Mr. Luke Crozier 
Science
Mrs. Becky Tejkl
Science
Staff directory
Mr. Lynn Leatherman
Instrumental Music 
Mrs. Stacy Bowers
Technology
Mrs. Kati Weaks
Technology
Mrs. Nicole Carter
Physical Education/ Health
Mrs. Katherine Bell
Agricultural Education
Mr. Brandon Readshaw
Agricultural Education
Ms. Carrie Cowger
Spanish
Mrs. Amy Speith
Art
Mrs. Jill Evans
Art
 Mrs. Chesley Kester
Vocal Music
Mrs. Kathy Bailey 
Intervention Specialist 
Mrs. Megan Kolasinski
Intervention Specialist 
Mrs. Stephanie Sager
Intervention Specialist